English (Plumbing Fixtures)
bathtub [correct]; bath-tub [correct]; bathing-tub [correct]; bath [correct]; bathing tub
DEF: A tub to bathe in, especially one forming a permanent fixture in a bathroom.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
baignoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil sanitaire individuel dans lequel on prend des bains.
DEF: Grande cuve en métal, en pierre, en faïence, etc. dans laquelle on prend des bains.
Spanish (Aparatos sanitarios)
bañera [feminine noun]; tina [feminine noun]