English (Toiletries; Personal Esthetics)
bath oil [correct]
CONT: The oil can be added to the bath water or applied directly to the skin when washing or taking a shower. After bathing using the bath oil the skin should be patted rather than rubbed dry.
French (Articles de toilette; Esthétique et soins corporels)
huile de bain [correct, feminine noun]; huile pour le bain [feminine noun]
CONT: Prendre un bain chaud avec une huile de bain parfumée ou des huiles essentielles, des bulles, à la chandelle, avec une musique douce et un bon breuvage.