English (Human Behaviour)
behavioral rehearsal [correct]
DEF: In behavior therapy, the utilization of role playing by therapist and patient with the goal of helping the patient overcome deficits in interpersonal behavior.
French (Comportement humain)
répétition de jeu de rôle [feminine noun]