English (Scientific Research; Human Behaviour)
behavioural science [correct]; behavioral science [correct]; behaviour science [correct]; behavior science [correct]
DEF: ... any of various disciplines dealing with the subject of human actions, usually including the fields of sociology, social and cultural anthropology, psychology, and behavioral aspects of biology, economics, geography, law, psychiatry, and political science.
French (Recherche scientifique; Comportement humain)
science du comportement [correct, feminine noun]; science comportementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les connaissances en sciences comportementales renvoient à un ensemble de recherches visant à mieux comprendre comment les gens prennent des décisions et agissent en conséquence. [Ces connaissances] font référence à la psychologie, la neuroscience sociale et à la science cognitive, notamment.
OBS: science du comportement; science comportementale : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Investigación científica; Comportamiento humano)
ciencia del comportamiento [correct, feminine noun]; ciencia de la conducta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Términos utilizados generalmente en plural.