English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Consumer Product Safety)
behaviour [correct]; textile behaviour [correct]
CONT: The surface structure of fibres has a great influence on their behaviour at every stage of the conversion of raw materials into final products, and, what may often be more important, on the performance of the products during use.
PHR: thermal behaviour
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Sécurité des produits de consommation)
comportement [correct, masculine noun]; comportement des tissus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] guide [...] est composé [...] de tests et astuces permettant d'anticiper le comportement des tissus à l'usage.
PHR: comportement au vieillissement