English (Animal Behaviour; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
behaviour [correct, Great Britain]; behavior [correct, United States]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Comportement animal; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
comportement [correct, masculine noun]; conduite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
conducta [correct, feminine noun]