English (Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
conduct [correct, noun]; comportment [correct]; behavior [correct]; behaviour [correct]
DEF: The manner in which one behaves: action (often used in plural).
CONT: Conduct can be a noun meaning behaviour (as in "good conduct").
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
comportement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Manière de se comporter.
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
comportamiento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: comportamient: término reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorizacíon de la Oficina de la Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.