English (Metallography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
bend allowance [correct]
DEF: Length of the arc of the neutral axis between the tangent points of a bend in any material.
French (Métallographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
longueur développée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le cintrage des tôles, des profilés. Principe. Développement/calcul de longueur développée.