English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
plunger bending [correct]; bending [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
déformation du piston [feminine noun]; déformation [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.