English (Botany)
velvet bean [correct]; Florida velvet bean [correct]; Bengal bean [correct]
OBS: Mucuna Deeringiana (Bort.) Merrill; a plant of the family Leguminosae (Sub-family Faboideae). A Southern plant probably from tropical Asia.
French (Botanique)
pois mascate [correct, masculine noun]; haricot de la Floride [correct, masculine noun]; pois noir [correct, masculine noun]; stizolobium [correct, masculine noun]; dolique de Floride [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
frijol de terciopelo [masculine noun]