English (Cancers and Oncology)
benign [correct]; benignant [correct]; non malignant [correct]
DEF: Applies to a noncancerous tumor that does not spread to other regions of the body and can be cured by ablation.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
bénin [correct]
DEF: Qui concerne une tumeur non cancéreuse ne se propageant pas à d'autres régions de l'organisme et dont la guérison est obtenue par son ablation.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
benigno [correct]
DEF: Término aplicado en patología para designar a los tumores que no siendo cancerosos, no representan un grave problema al organismo.
OBS: Inofensivo. Lo contrario a maligno.