English (Epidemiology)
benignancy [correct]
DEF: The quality of being benign. In neoplasms, the opposite of malignancy.
French (Épidémiologie)
bénignité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui est bénin, sans gravité.