English (Archaeology)
bénitier [correct]; holy water bucket [correct]; holy water basin; holy water funt; holy water stoup
DEF: A container for holy water for aspersion usually in the shape of a bucket or a pail, and accompanied by a sprinkler or aspersillum.
French (Archéologie)
bénitier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient destiné à contenir l'eau bénite.