English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
bin [correct]
CONT: Bins are available with two or more compartments ... The capacity of a batching bin is the sum of the capacities of the several compartments.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
benne [feminine noun]
CONT: Le béton peut être transporté : par brouette [...] par wagonnet [...] par dumpers à bennes basculantes.