English (Skips and Buckets; Automated Materials Handling)
skip bucket [correct, standardized]
DEF: The tub or bucket used for containing the material conveyed by a skip hoist.
OBS: skip bucket: term standardized by the United States of America Standards.
French (Bennes de manutention; Manutention automatique)
benne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un «skip», le vidage de la benne se fait, en général, à la partie haute, par basculement, et parfois, à la partie basse, par ouverture du fond; le remplissage se fait en fosse à la partie basse.