English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
quarry dump body [correct]; quarry body [correct]
DEF: Super heavy-duty rock dump body for serving rock crushers.
OBS: The body sides fan outward from the floor, the body has no tailgate, and the cab is protected by a canopy.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
benne carrière [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-benne carrière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Benne basculante ultrarobuste utilisée pour alimenter en pierres les concasseurs.
OBS: Cette benne est à côtés évasés, sans hayon arrière, et munie d'une visière à l'avant pour protéger la cabine de conduite.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería de volteo para cantera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volteo ultra sólido que se emplea para vaciar piedras en los trituradores.
OBS: Se trata de un volteo con los lados aumentados sin entramado trasero que tiene una visera para proteger la cabina del conductor.