English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
side-tip dump body [correct]; side-dump body [correct]; side dump body [correct]
DEF: Dump body equipped with a dump hoist which allows dumping on one or on either side.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
benne basculante latérale [correct, feminine noun]; benne latérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Benne basculante dont la caisse est munie d'un leveur de benne permettant un bennage soit latéral, soit bilatéral.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
carrocería de volteo de vaciado lateral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Volteo con casco provisto de un elevador que le permite elevarse en forma lateral o bilateral.