English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
grab dredger [correct]; grapple dredger [correct]
DEF: Dredging equipment comprising a grab or grab bucket that is suspended from the jib head of a crane.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
benne preneuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sorte de grappin disposé à l'extrémité d'un bras de grue et utilisé pour charger les matériaux rocheux.