English (Lathe Work (Machine-Tooling))
bent turning tool [correct]; cranked tool [correct]
DEF: Tool that has the point bent to the left or right to make its operation more convenient.
French (Tournage sur métaux)
outil coudé à charioter [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil dont l'arète de coupe est inclinée à gauche ou à droite de 45 ° par rapport au corps de l'outil.