English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
p-quinone
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
paraquinone [correct, feminine noun]; p-quinone [correct, feminine noun]; benzoquinone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cristaux jaunes monocycliques, odeur irritante. [...] [Utilisation :] Matières colorantes, hydroquinone, quinhydrone.