English (Industrial Ceramics)
beryllia [correct]; BeO [correct]
CONT: Ceramic substrates... Beryllia (BeO) types of ceramics are significant in that they have high thermal conductivity characteristics. ...some of the applications requiring beryllia ceramics circuit boards, diodes, ceramic to metal seal units, wave guide windows, radomes, vacuum tube mounts and, envelopes.
French (Céramiques industrielles)
oxyde de béryllium [correct, masculine noun]; BeO [correct, masculine noun]; glucine [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
CONT: L'oxyde de béryllium BeO possède une chaleur de formation élevée et ne réagit pas sur l'eau.