English (Types of Ships and Boats; Naval Forces)
harbour training vessel [correct]; HTV [correct]
OBS: non-commissioned ship
French (Types de bateaux; Forces navales)
bâtiment-école portuaire [correct, masculine noun]; BEP [correct]
OBS: Consultation chez le Chef-Doctrine et opérations maritimes au MDN.