English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cradle [correct]; bunk [correct]
DEF: Structural crossmember used as a support on a log body or on a unitized tank body.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
berceau [correct, masculine noun]; berce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traverse servant de support sur les plateaux pour grumes et sur les citernes autoporteuses.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
travesaño soporte [correct, masculine noun]; adral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travesaño que sirve de soporte en las plataformas para troncos y los camiones cisternas monocasco.