English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Pumps)
carrying trestle [correct]; trestle [correct]; pump carrying trestle [proposal]
DEF: A frame, usually of steel tubing, used to carry a portable motor pump.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Pompes)
berceau [masculine noun]; berceau de la pompe [masculine noun]
DEF: Sorte de support, souvent une simple tubulure métallique, permettant de transporter les motopompes portables.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios; Bombas)
bastidor de transporte de la bomba [masculine noun]