English (Home Furniture; Baby and Child Care)
cradle [correct, noun]
DEF: A bed or cot for a baby usually on rockers or pivots.
French (Mobilier domestique; Soins du bébé et puériculture)
berceau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit lit [...] destiné au nourrisson et qui permet de le bercer.
Spanish (Muebles del hogar; Puericultura)
cuna [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cama especial para bebés, generalmente provista de barandillas.