English (Traction (Rail))
coupler carrier
OBS: motive power and car equipment
French (Traction (Chemins de fer))
berceau d'attelage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: berceau d'attelage : terme uniformisé par le CN.
OBS: matériel roulant