English (Animal Housing Facilities; Sheep Raising)
sheep-pen [correct]; sheep-house [correct, rare]; sheep-fold [correct]
OBS: A enclosure for sheep.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des ovins)
bergerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Local où sont logés les moutons.