English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
humbug [correct]
DEF: A hard candy, usually brown with light stripes.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
berlingot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bonbons aux fruits à la menthe, de forme particulière.