English (Botany)
blue-eyed grass [correct]; blueeyed grass [correct]
OBS: A genus of plants in the family Iridaceae.
French (Botanique)
bermudienne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes dans la famille des Iridacées.