English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Switching)
Broadband Exchange Service [correct]; BEX service
DEF: A public switched communications system of Western Union in the United States and CNCP Telecommunications in Canada, featuring various bandwidth full duplex connections.
French (Internet et télématique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
service Broadband [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; service de commutation Broadband [correct, masculine noun]; service de commutation de circuits à large bande [correct, masculine noun]; central à large bande [masculine noun]; service BEX large bande [masculine noun]
OBS: service Broadband : Broadband est une marque déposée du CN-CP [Compagnie des chemins de fer nationaux du Canada (CN) - Canadien Pacifique Limitée (CP Rail)].