English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
Canada Graduate Scholarship award [correct]; CGS award [correct]; Canada Graduate Scholarship [correct]
CONT: CGS awards may be held only at a Canadian university.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'études supérieures du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; BESC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les BESC peuvent être détenues seulement dans des universités canadiennes.