English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
CGS D award [correct]; Canada Graduate Scholarship-Doctoral award [correct]; Canada Graduate Scholarship-D award
OBS: CGS D award: shortened form in use at the Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'études supérieures du Canada - doctorat [correct, feminine noun]; BESC D [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bourse d'études supérieures du Canada - doctorat; BESC D : terme et abréviation en usage au Conseil de recherches en sciences naturelles et en génie du Canada.