English (Translation (General))
requirements
CONT: What are the requirements for joining this organization?
French (Traduction (Généralités))
exigences [feminine noun, plural]; conditions [feminine noun, plural]; besoins [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Ne se traduit pas toujours par «exigences», mais simplement par «conditions». Également par «besoins», «nécessités», selon le cas.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
requisitos [masculine noun, plural]; exigencias [feminine noun, plural]