English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General); Federal Administration)
operational requirements [correct, plural]; operational needs [correct, plural]; service requirements [plural]
CONT: So long as operational requirements will permit.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
nécessités du service [correct, feminine noun, plural]; besoins opérationnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; besoins des opérations [masculine noun, plural]; exigences opérationnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; exigences du service [feminine noun, plural]; besoins du service [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans la mesure où les besoins du service le permettent.