English (Fish; Commercial Fishing)
red seabream [correct]; red sea bream [correct]; black spot seabream [correct]; blackspot seabream [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Sparidae.
OBS: red seabream: trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Poissons; Pêche commerciale)
pageot rose [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dorade rose [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; dorade commune [correct, feminine noun, Europe, officially approved]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Sparidae.
OBS: dorade rose : terme normalisé par l'OQLF.
OBS: pageot rose : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.
OBS: dorade commune : terme uniformisé par l'Union européenne.
Spanish (Peces; Pesca comercial)
besugo [masculine noun]