English (Veterinary Drugs)
beta-lactams
OBS: Most commonly used family of veterinary drugs.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
bêta-lactamines [feminine noun]
OBS: Médicaments vétérinaires les plus courants.
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.