English (Sewing Notions)
betweens needle [correct]; between needle [correct]; between [correct]
CONT: Betweens needle. A short, fine, sharp needle with a small eye. Popular for fine lace making.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
aiguille de tailleur mi-longue [correct, feminine noun]; aiguille à matelasser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aiguilles de tailleur - mi-longues - (1 à 12). Connues aussi comme aiguilles à matelasser; prennent des points fins dans les tissus épais.