English (IT Security)
between-the-lines entry [correct]
DEF: Access obtained through active wiretapping by an unauthorized user to a momentarily inactive transmission channel connected to a legitimate user resource.
French (Sécurité des TI)
accès par infiltration [correct]; faufilage [correct]
DEF: Accès obtenu par une entité non autorisée qui effectue un branchement clandestin actif sur une voie de communication de données temporairement inactive, reliée à une ressource d'une entité légitime.