English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
butter-pear [correct]; burrel [correct]; red butter pear [correct]
DEF: A sort of pear, called also the red butter pear, from its smooth, delicious, soft pulp.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
beurré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cultivar de plusieurs poires à chair douce et tendre.
CONT: Beurré Hardy.