English (Fatty Substances (Food); Oilseed Crops)
peanut butter [correct]
DEF: A paste of ground roasted peanuts, used as a spread.
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
beurre d'arachides [correct, masculine noun]; beurre d'arachide [correct, masculine noun]; beurre de cacahouètes [correct, masculine noun]; beurre de cacahouète [correct, masculine noun]; beurre de cacahuètes [correct, masculine noun]; beurre de cacahuète [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâte lisse et onctueuse à base de graines d'arachides torréfiées et moulues, généralement consommée en tartine.
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Cultivo de oleaginosas)
mantequilla de maní [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Chile, Peru, Venezuela]; manteca de maní [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Peru, Paraguay]; crema de cacahuate [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; mantequilla de cacahuete [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; manteca de cacahuete [correct, feminine noun, Spain, less frequent]