English (Foreign Trade)
traded goods [correct, plural]; traded commodities [correct, plural]
CONT: These results derive from models in which expansionary fiscal and credit policies lead to higher demand for traded goods (which causes a deterioration of the trade balance) and nontraded goods (which causes an increase in the relative price of these goods and, thus, a real appreciation of the currency).
OBS: traded goods; traded commodities: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur)
biens échangés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; produits échangés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Biens faisant l'objet d'échanges internationaux.
OBS: biens échangés : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
bienes comerciados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bienes comercializados [correct, masculine noun, plural]; productos comerciados [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Bienes que son objeto de intercambio.