English (Saving and Consumption)
current consumption good [correct]
OBS: Figure 2-5 illustrates how an economy chooses between (1) current consumption goods and (2) capital goods (machines, etc.), which make possible more of both goods in the future.
OBS: How does capital grow within a country? By our diverting labor, land, machinery and other resources away from the production of current consumption goods.
French (Épargne et consommation)
bien de consommation courante [masculine noun]