English (Production (Economics); Types of Trade Goods)
consumer good [correct]; consumption good [correct]
DEF: consumer goods: Goods that are produced to satisfy the needs of consumers.
OBS: consumer good, consumption good: terms generally used in the plural.
French (Production (Économie); Types d'objets de commerce)
bien de consommation [correct, masculine noun]; bien de consommation finale [correct, masculine noun]; bien d'usage [correct, masculine noun]; bien final [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: biens de consommation : Biens qui satisfont directement les consommateurs ou les ménages.
OBS: On distingue les biens de consommation non durables et les biens de consommation durables.
OBS: bien de consommation, bien de consommation finale, bien d'usage, bien final : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Tipos de bienes comerciales)
bienes de consumo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bienes-mercancías aptos para satisfacer en forma directa e inmediata las necesidades de un individuo o de la sociedad.
OBS: Puede ser duradero y no duradero.
OBS: bienes de consumo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.