English (Financial Accounting)
tangible asset [correct]; physical asset [correct]; material asset [correct]; real asset [correct]
DEF: An asset having physical substance.
French (Comptabilité générale)
bien corporel [correct, masculine noun]; actif corporel [correct, masculine noun]; actif matériel [correct, masculine noun]; bien matériel [correct, masculine noun]; actif réel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bien ayant une existence à la fois tangible et physique.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
activo físico [correct, masculine noun]; activo tangible [correct, masculine noun]; activo realizable [masculine noun]; activo material [masculine noun]; activo inmobiliario [correct, masculine noun]