English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
corporeal property [correct]
DEF: Property which has a physical existence, such as land or goods. (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 476).
OBS: Such as affects the senses, and may be seen and handled, as opposed to incorporeal property. ... (Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 310).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien corporel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; propriété corporelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bien corporel; propriété corporelle : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).