English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
bifurcated [correct]
DEF: Divided into 2 prongs or branches.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bifurqué [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une aiguille à deux pointes utilisée pour la vaccination.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
bifurcado