English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
five-factor model of personality [correct]; FFM [correct]; Big Five model of personality [correct]; five-factor model [correct]; FFM [correct]; FFM; Big Five model [correct]
CONT: The Big Five model of personality ... is one of the most widespread structural models of personality. According to this model, five dimensions describe the central features of personality: neuroticism (anxiety, hostility, depression), extraversion (warmth, assertiveness, activity), openness to experience (fantasy, aesthetics, ideas), agreeableness (trust, compliance), and conscientiousness (discipline, achievement striving, dutifulness).
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
modèle de personnalité à cinq facteurs [correct, masculine noun]; modèle à cinq facteurs [correct, masculine noun]; MCF [correct, masculine noun]; MCF; modèle des cinq facteurs [correct, masculine noun]; MCF [correct, masculine noun]; MCF; modèle des cinq facteurs de personnalité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le modèle des cinq facteurs (Big Five) [...] envisage la personnalité selon la perspective des dispositions qui postule que les individus possèdent des prédispositions (traits) à répondre d'une certaine manière dans des situations diverses et que chaque personne est unique en fonction de ses traits de personnalité. Les cinq dimensions fondamentales de ce modèle (neuroticisme ou névrosisme, extraversion, ouverture à l'expérience, agréabilité ou caractère agréable et consciencieusité ou caractère consciencieux) sont évaluées par le questionnaire NEO PI [NEO personality inventory] [...]