English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
Big Chill [correct]; Big Freeze [correct]; Heat Death [correct]
CONT: During [the] Big Freeze, the Universe would, in theory, become so vast that supplies of gas would be spread so thin that no new stars can form. Under that model, time becomes an endless void in which nothing ever happens as there is little to no energy left in the Universe.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
Big Chill [correct, masculine noun]; Big Freeze [correct, masculine noun]; grand gel [correct, masculine noun]