English (Woodworking)
billeting [correct]
OBS: billeting: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Travail du bois)
réduction en billettes [feminine noun]
OBS: réduction en billettes : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.