English (Merchandising Techniques; Electronic Commerce)
electronic ticketing; computer-assisted ticketing
French (Techniques marchandes; Commerce électronique)
billétique [correct, feminine noun]; billetterie électronique [feminine noun]
DEF: Application de l'informatique à la billetterie.