English (General Vocabulary)
ticket office [correct]; ticket counter; ticketing office; ticketing location
DEF: A place where tickets are sold and reservations made.
French (Vocabulaire général)
billetterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où s'effectue l'ensemble des opérations ayant trait aux réservations, à l'établissement et à la délivrance des billets.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
boletería [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; taquilla [correct, feminine noun, Spain]