English (Baseball and Softball)
box office [correct]
French (Baseball et softball)
guichet [correct, masculine noun]; billetterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où les amateurs peuvent se procurer des billets pour assister à une ou plusieurs parties de leur choix.