English (Fish)
Atlantic saury [correct]; saury pike [correct]; needlenose [correct]; saury [correct]; needlefish [correct]; Atlantic needlefish [correct]; billfish [correct]; garfish [correct]; king gar [correct]; skipper garfish [correct]; skipper [correct]
OBS: Scomberesox saurus is a species of bony fishes in the family [Scomberesocidae].
OBS: needlenose; needlefish; billfish; garfish: common names also used to refer to various other species of fish.
French (Poissons)
balaou [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; balaou atlantique [correct, masculine noun]; aiguille de mer [correct, feminine noun]; orphie-maquereau [correct, feminine noun]; voilier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: balaou : appellation française commerciale normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
OBS: aiguille de mer; orphie : noms vernaculaires employés également pour désigner d'autres espèces de poissons.
Spanish (Peces)
paparda [feminine noun]