English (Foreign Trade)
binding agreement [correct]
OBS: binding agreement: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur)
convention liant les parties [feminine noun]; accord contraignant [masculine noun]
OBS: accord contraignant : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
acuerdo obligatorio [correct, masculine noun]