English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
biodynamics
DEF: The biological effects of mechanical forces, such as brief and prolonged acceleration, reduced or absent gravity and vibration.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
biodynamique [feminine noun]
DEF: Spécialité liée à l'étude des effets biologiques des forces mécaniques, telles que les accélérations brèves et prolongées, la réduction ou l'absence de pesanteur et les vibrations.