English (Biological Sciences)
biodynamics [correct]
PHR: biodynamic state, factors, or condition. (the biodynamics of a watercourse) (the biodynamics of sewage purification)
French (Sciences biologiques)
biodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des forces qui régissent les interactions des organismes vivants.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
biodinámica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de las interacciones entre organismos vivos.