English (Soil Science; Ecology (General))
edaphon [correct]; soil fauna [correct]; soil organisms [correct, plural]
DEF: The aggregate of organisms that live in the soil.
French (Science du sol; Écologie (Généralités))
édaphon [correct, masculine noun]; édaphocénose [correct, feminine noun]; faune des sols [correct, feminine noun]; faune du sol [correct, feminine noun]; faune édaphique [correct, feminine noun]; édafaune [correct, feminine noun]; pédofaune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des organismes vivant dans le sol.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Ecología (Generalidades))
organismos edáficos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; edafón [masculine noun]; bioedafón [masculine noun]; edafocenosis [feminine noun]; fauna del suelo [feminine noun]
DEF: Organismos que viven en la capa superior del suelo.