English (Biological Sciences; Geochemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
biogeochemical flux [correct]
CONT: The Martin Ryan Marine Science Institute ... is currently active in the following research areas: ... marine microbiology (including disease treatment in fish farming, phytoplankton ecology, the role of bacteria in biogeochemical fluxes in deep ocean waters, the effects of pollutants on microbially mediated processes ...).
CONT: Response of ocean biogeochemistry to past and future climate change - spatial and temporal extrapolation of biogeochemical flux estimates (e.g., export production) from local to basin and global scales.
French (Sciences biologiques; Géochimie; Études et analyses environnementales)
flux biogéochimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réponse de l'écosystème côtier : Production biologique et flux biogéochimique.
CONT: Rôle de la crépidule sur les flux biogéochimiques à l'interface eau-sédiment dans la rade de Brest. [...] L'objectif principal de cette campagne était de quantifier, à l'interface eau-sédiment, la modification des flux biogéochimiques globaux (carbone, azote, silicium, phosphore) engendrée par une augmentation du broutage par les suspensivores benthiques (crépidule).